?

Log in

No account? Create an account
So last night I was going through last winter's bag of ideas for… - DIY DOGS [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
DIY dog stuff

[ website | adoptions ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Oct. 18th, 2008|12:15 pm]
DIY dog stuff

diy_dogs

[nurdbunny]
NurdBunny

So last night I was going through last winter's bag of ideas for winter dog hats and I found this funny red corduroy one which Stewie just loves to wear. I always laugh so hard when he wears this one but it poses a good question for this season's line of winter-wear....

QUESTION:
What is in more of demand by the customer???
a) Dog hats with cute lil teddy ears on the side or
b) Dog hats with lil slits for the pet's real ears to poke out of?

Help me out here... Let's put it to a VOTE!
Reply to this post and tell me your opinion.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: ree_
2008-10-18 04:52 pm (UTC)
Teddy ears every time!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nurdbunny
2008-10-19 03:56 pm (UTC)
ya! soooooooo stupid cute! lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: pajulintunen
2008-10-18 10:23 pm (UTC)
Well dogs like it more if their ears are outside.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nurdbunny
2008-10-19 03:56 pm (UTC)
ya i think most do, tho some teent dogs in cold climates seem to need coverage on walks n' stuff. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: pajulintunen
2008-10-19 09:20 pm (UTC)
i'm from Finland we have more than 20 minus degrees in the winter and my dog hates when his ears are covered :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nurdbunny
2008-10-20 02:36 am (UTC)
oh my! in minus 20 i'd hate for my ears to be uncovered too! holy smokes thats cold, lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jacisaurusrex
2008-10-19 02:56 am (UTC)
bear ears.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nurdbunny
2008-10-19 03:30 pm (UTC)
ya, the bear ears are just toooo stupid cute to pass up, lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kwangawoo
2008-10-19 03:50 pm (UTC)
Bear ears! Bunny ears...fox ears....pups with cold extremities = bad!

I'd love to order a couple for my min pins, if possible!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nurdbunny
2008-10-19 03:59 pm (UTC)
hahahahahahahahhahahaaaa i love the way you think!!! i did make some bunny hats for the pups last easter that were just to die for! havent made them for production yet tho lol.

as soon as the hats are produced, i'll post again and let ya know when they're available for purchase! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lil_angelfuk
2008-10-19 06:32 pm (UTC)
aaahahhahah thats awesome!
i think A!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nurdbunny
2008-10-20 02:43 am (UTC)
yay! thanks!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)